Study Abroad Financial Information

The Warrington College of Business awards annual scholarships that may be used toward study abroad. The UF International Center also awards Study Abroad Scholarships for students attending UF approved programs.

National Scholarship Resources

Scholarship Search Resources

Financial Aid

Students who apply for and receive financial aid can continue to receive it while studying overseas. Students may apply Florida Bright Futures, Prepaid, and other financial aid resources to study abroad expenses.

id="semester-at-uf-cost-estimates"

Cost Estimates for an Academic Semester at UF

Tuition/fees figures are projected estimates for incoming freshmen entering UF for the first time. Tuition/fees for continuing students may be lower. These are projected prices and are subject to change at any time.

ItemUndergraduate On/Off Campus SemesterUndergraduate Summer A and B On CampusOut of State Undergraduate Semester
Tuition/Fees3,1901,28014,329
Books and Supplies605490605
Computer/Cell Phone630370630
Housing2,72016302,720
Food2,23515702,235
Transportation545360545
Clothing Maintenance570400570
Personal13060130
Total$10,625$6,160$21,764